跳到主要內容區

【活動公告】2024年「第4屆生科學院研究日」海報發表、論文發表入選名單及活動公告

最後更新日期 : 2024-06-17

有關2024年第4屆生科學院研究日活動,請依下列說明辦理:

To participate in the 2024 4th CBB Research Day, please follow the instructions below

  • 2024年第4屆生科學院研究日活動訂於2024627()舉行,地點:生科教學大樓南棟2樓小講堂(892S1)、郭士德紀念講堂(891S3)、虎克創意教室(891S1)、北棟5樓會議室(89514)

2024 4th CBB Research Day activity will be held on June 27, 2024 (Thursday), Venue: 892S1, 891S3, 891S1, 89514 of the Bioscience and Biotechnology Bldg.

  • 本次活動分為口頭發表競賽、海報競賽。

The activities includes oral presentation contest and poster contest.

  • 研究競賽規則Competition regulations

競賽主題分為四組-生態組、生醫組、生技組(動物)、生技組(植物)。

There will be 4 main groups for the competition:  ecology, evolution, and biodiversity group, biomedical science group, biotechnology group (animal), and biotechnology group (plant).

  • 海報競賽Poster contest
  1. 參賽對象:本校在學學生、外校大學部學生。

Participants: Current students of NCKU, and Undergraduate from other institutions.

  1. 參賽成果以1頁為限,參賽者須自行印製直式A0尺寸海報,並在20246279:0010:00自行張貼於生科教學大樓1樓虎克創意教室(891S1)。(參賽者須依規定時程在海報前進行解說)

The result of the competition is limited to 1 page. Participants must print a vertical A0 size poster and post it before 10:00 on June 27th, 2024 in Hook Creative Classroom (891S1). (Presenters are requested to present in front of the poster according to the poster session schedule)

  1. 海報內容:以英文為主。

Poster contentin English.

  1. 獎勵方式:取優等獎共十名,每名獎金貳仟元和獎狀乙紙。

Awards10 outstanding works will be awarded with a certificate plus 2,000 NTD.

  1. 參賽者202462517:00海報電子檔上傳至雲端表單https://forms.gle/ztGBhAAvTCoXTxCE8(檔名:序號_參賽組別_姓名)。該檔案僅作為申請本校雙語計畫獎勵補助使用,不對公眾公開亦不另作為其他用途,請放心

Participants are requested to update the poster(pdf) to the google form https://forms.gle/ztGBhAAvTCoXTxCE8 before 17:00 on June 25th, 2024(Please save with the file name: serial number_entry category_name.) For use only in applying for the bilingual program subsidy of NCKU, not for public disclosure or any other purpose.

  • 口頭報告競賽Oral presentation contest
  1. 參賽對象:本校在學學生、外校大學部學生。

Participants: Current students of NCKU, and Undergraduate from other institutions.

  1. 依參賽主題分四場次進行,各場次時間請見活動議程。

There will be four sessions based on the theme of the competition. Please refer to the event agenda for the time of each session.

  1. 以英文報告12分鐘+Q&A 3分鐘,報告時間餘1分鐘響鈴提示,時間到響鈴2次,講者必須立刻結束報告。

Oral presentation will be of 12 minutes (in English) + Q&A 3 minutes, the bell will ring when 1 minute left and 2 times when the presentation time is up, the time control will be strictly enforced.

  1. PowerPoint 作成投影片(配合講堂投影機,建議以 4投影片模版製作)

Please use PowerPoint to make the slide (It is recommended to set up as a standard size of 4:3).

  1. 報告者請在202462517:00投影片上傳至雲端表單https://forms.gle/J97rd6pXFqkXSfTb9(檔名:序號_參賽組別_姓名),繳交後若有修改檔案,須於各場次開始前 30 分鐘至會場準備之電腦更新完畢(因活動時間有限,敬請務必遵守)。

Presenters are requested to update the slides to the google form https://forms.gle/J97rd6pXFqkXSfTb9 before 17:00 on June 25th, 2024Please save with the file name: serial number_entry category_name. If there is any modification of the file after submission, presenter must be at the venue 30 minutes before the start of each session to update the file.  Because the activity time is limited, please be sure to comply.

  1. 獎勵方式:各組分別遴選前四名。

第一名獎金陸仟元和獎狀乙紙;第二名獎金伍仟元和獎狀乙紙;第三名獎金參仟元和獎狀乙紙;第四名獎金貳仟元和獎狀乙紙。

Awardseach group selects the top four

The winners will receive a certificate plus a bonus of 6,000 NTD for the First place, 5,000 NTD for the Second place, 3,000 NTD for the third place and 2,000 NTD for the fourth place.

國立成功大學生物科學與科技學院 2024年第4屆生科學院研究日 議程

時間

113627(星期四)

09:30-10:00

力行校區生科教學大樓2樓小講堂(892S1)

報到 Registration

10:00-10:10

力行校區生科教學大樓2樓小講堂(892S1)

開幕致詞Opening Remarks

王育民院長 成功大學生物科學與科技學院

10:20-12:20

【口頭發表】

報告12分鐘+評論及提問3分鐘/

5F會議室(89514)

郭士德紀念講堂(891S3)

虎克創意教室(891S1)

2F小講堂(892S1)

口頭發表-生態組

Oral Competition-Ecology, Evolution and Biodiversity

8

主持

呂曉沛(成功大學生物科技與產業科學系助理教授)

評審

柯柏如(臺灣大學生態學與演化生物學研究所助理教授)、張峰勳老師(中興大學生命科學系助理教授)

口頭發表-生醫組

Oral Competition-Biomedical Science

8

主持

廖泓鈞(成功大學生命科學系教授)

評審

楊文明(中興大學分子生物學研究所教授)、沈哲宏(國家衛生研究院癌症研究所助研究員)

海報發表-生技組(動物)

Poster Competition- Biotechnology (Animal)

主持

盧福翊(成功大學生物科技與產業科學系副教授)

評審

江運金(國家衛生研究院分子與基因醫學研究所副研究員)、吳長益(中山大學生物科學系教授)

口頭發表-生技組(植物)

Oral Competition- Biotechnology (Plant)

8

主持

王之彥(成功大學生物科技與產業科學系助理教授)

評審

蔡怡陞(中央研究院生物多樣性中心研究員)、林盈仲(臺灣大學生命科學系暨植物科學研究所副教授)

12:20-13:20

1F會議室(89111)

中午休息 Lunch Break

13:20-15:40

【口頭發表】

報告12分鐘+評論及提問3分鐘/

虎克創意教室(891S1)

郭士德紀念講堂(891S3)

虎克創意教室(891S1)

2樓小講堂(892S1)

虎克創意教室(891S1)

海報發表-生態組

Poster Competition-Ecology, Evolution and Biodiversity

主持

呂曉沛(成功大學生物科技與產業科學系助理教授)

評審

柯柏如(臺灣大學生態學與演化生物學研究所助理教授)、張峰勳老師(中興大學生命科學系助理教授)

口頭發表-

生醫組

Oral Competition-Biomedical Science

7

主持

廖泓鈞(成功大學生命科學系教授)

評審

楊文明(中興大學分子生物學研究所教授)、沈哲宏(國家衛生研究院癌症研究所助研究員)

海報發表-

生醫組

Poster Competition-Biomedical Science

評審

張純純(成功大學生物科技與產業科學系教授)、劉雅心(成功大學生命科學系副教授)

口頭發表-生技組(動物)

Oral Competition- Biotechnology

7

主持

盧福翊(成功大學生物科技與產業科學系副教授)

評審

江運金(國家衛生研究院分子與基因醫學研究所副研究員)、吳長益(中山大學生物科學系教授)

海報發表-生技組(植物)

Poster Competition- Biotechnology

主持

王之彥(成功大學生物科技與產業科學系助理教授)

評審

蔡怡陞(中央研究院生物多樣性中心研究員)、林盈仲(臺灣大學生命科學系暨植物科學研究所副教授)

15:40-16:30

力行校區生科教學大樓1F中庭

休息茶敘時間Coffee Break

16:30-17:00

力行校區生科教學大樓2F小講堂(892S1)

頒獎暨閉幕禮成Award Presentation and Closing Remarks

王育民院長 成功大學生物科學與科技學院

                 

備註:主辦單位保留所有議程更動之權利,議程內容以研討會當天會場公告為主

  • 本辦法未盡規定之事項及任何臨時狀況,依主辦單位之決議行之。

Matters and any temporary conditions not specified in this method shall be implemented at the discretion of the organizer.

瀏覽數: